12-16-223
Section 12-16-204 Concurrence of 12 jurors required for finding of indictment; endorsement and signature of indictment generally. The concurrence of at least 12 grand jurors is necessary to find an indictment, and when so found it must be endorsed "a true bill" and the endorsement signed by the foreman. (Code 1852, §554; Code 1867, §4104; Code 1876, §4777; Code 1886, §4353; Code 1896, §5039; Code 1907, §7300; Code 1923, §8682; Code 1940, T. 30, §89.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-16-204.htm - 797 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-11-161