12-16-219
Section 12-16-219 Oath of secrecy; effect of refusal. Any prosecutor, grand jury foreman, or circuit court may require all persons testifying in or before a grand jury to submit to an oath or affirmation of secrecy. The failure of any witness to be so sworn shall not relieve such witness of any criminal liability imposed by this division. (Acts 1979, No. 79-457, p. 745, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-16-219.htm - 685 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-21-147