12-16-212
Section 28-4-318 Grand jury proceedings generally - Exemption from prosecution of witnesses. A witness must not be prosecuted for any offense as to which he testifies before the grand jury, and the district attorney or any member of the grand jury may be a witness to prove that fact. (Acts 1909, No. 191, p. 63; Code 1923, §4635; Code 1940, T. 29, §111.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-4-318.htm - 667 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
28-4-317