Code of Alabama
Section 13A-13-4. (5) Violating any of the juvenile sex offender provisions of Section
15-20A-27(b)(1). (6) Violating any of the provisions of the compulsory school attendance laws
in Section 16-28-12. (b) All criminal cases before the juvenile court shall be governed
by the laws relating thereto and shall be initiated by complaint made before a judge or magistrate...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-116.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-129