12-15-134
Section 12-15-142 Modification, extension, or termination of order after notice and hearing for person subject thereto; findings required concerning best interests of the child subject to a juvenile court proceeding. After notice and opportunity for a hearing afforded to a person subject to a protection or restraint order, the order may be modified or extended for a further specified period, or both, or may be terminated if the juvenile court finds that the best interests of the child subject to a juvenile court proceeding will be served thereby. (Acts 1991, No. 91-661, p. 1265, §5; §12-15-154; amended and renumbered by Act 2008-277, p. 441, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-142.htm - 972 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-110