Code of Alabama
Section 12-15-118 Duties of juvenile court intake officers. A person employed by the judicial
branch of government who is designated by a juvenile court as a juvenile court intake officer
shall perform the following duties: (1) Receive and examine written complaints or petitions,
made under oath, of allegations of delinquency, in need of supervision, or dependency or concerning
proceedings filed pursuant to Section 12-15-132. (2) Refer to the Department of Human Resources
for investigations, reports, and recommendations those complaints and allegations of dependency
or other appropriate matters and may refer to the Department of Human Resources for investigations,
reports, and recommendations those complaints on children in need of supervision. (Act 2008-277,
p. 441, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-118.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
121 through 130 of 319 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18   next>>