12-15-313
Section 12-15-312 Reasonable efforts in judicial determinations; situations in which reasonable efforts are not required to be made. (a) When the juvenile court enters an order removing a child from his or her home and places the child into foster care or custody of the Department of Human Resources pursuant to this chapter, the order shall contain specific findings, if warranted by the evidence, within the following time periods while making child safety the paramount concern: (1) In the first order of the juvenile court that sanctions the removal, whether continuation of the residence of the child in the home would be contrary to the welfare of the child. This order may be the pick-up order that the juvenile court issues on the filing of a dependency petition. (2) Within 60 days after the child is removed from the home of the child, whether reasonable efforts have been made to prevent removal of the child or whether reasonable efforts were not required to be made. (3) Within 12...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-312.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-115