12-15-411
Section 12-15-412 Retention of jurisdiction. The juvenile court committing any minor or child to the custody of the department shall retain jurisdiction over the minor or child so long as the minor or child is in the custody of the department regarding the original commitment. (Act 2008-277, p. 441, §23.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-412.htm - 614 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-10A-16