Code of Alabama
Section 14-11-30 Definitions. When used in this article, the following words shall have
the following meanings: (1) CUSTODY. Any of the following: a. Pretrial incarceration or detention.
b. Incarceration or detention under a sentence or commitment to a state or local penal institution,
any detention facility for children or youthful offenders. c. Parole or mandatory supervised
release. d. Electronic home detention. e. Parole or probation. (2) EMPLOYEE. An employee or
contractual employee of any governmental agency of the state, county, or municipality that
has by statute, ordinance, or court order the responsibility for the care, control, or supervision
of pretrial or sentenced persons in a penal system or detention facility. (3) SEXUAL CONDUCT.
Any of the following acts: a. Sexual intercourse. This term shall have its ordinary meaning
and occurs upon a penetration, however slight; emission is not required. b. Sexual contact.
Any known touching for the purpose of sexual arousal,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/14-11-30.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-406