Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-132 Domestic violence - Third degree. (a)(1) A person commits domestic
violence in the third degree if the person commits the crime of assault in the third degree
pursuant to Section 13A-6-22; the crime of menacing pursuant to Section 13A-6-23;
the crime of reckless endangerment pursuant to Section 13A-6-24; the crime of criminal
coercion pursuant to Section 13A-6-25; the crime of harassment pursuant to subsection
(a) of Section 13A-11-8; the crime of criminal surveillance pursuant to Section
13A-11-32; the crime of harassing communications pursuant to subsection (b) of Section
13A-11-8; the crime of criminal trespass in the third degree pursuant to Section 13A-7-4;
the crime of criminal mischief in the second or third degree pursuant to Sections 13A-7-22
and 13A-7-23; or the crime of arson in the third degree pursuant to Section 13A-7-43;
and the victim is a current or former spouse, parent, step-parent, child, step-child, any
person with whom the defendant has a child...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-132.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-25-32