Code of Alabama
Section 15-25-34 Corroborative evidence prerequisite to admission of statement. Before a statement
may be admitted pursuant to this article on the grounds that the child declarant is unavailable
as a witness, such statement may be admitted only if there is corroborative evidence of the
act. (Acts 1989, No. 89-876, p. 1754, §4.5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-25-34.htm - 639 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-25-37