alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-14-3.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-15-139 Requisites for order; notice and hearing; evidentiary standard; showing of necessity to protect health or safety of child subject to a juvenile court proceeding, best interests of the child. A protection or restraint order may be issued by the juvenile court, after notice and a hearing, upon proper showing by a preponderance of the evidence that an order is necessary to protect the health or safety of the child subject to a juvenile court proceeding or is otherwise in the best interests of the child. (Acts 1991, No. 91-661, p. 1265, §2; §12-15-151; amended and renumbered by Act 2008-277, p. 441, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-139.htm - 943 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-142