30-3-154
Section 30-3-154 Availability of records to both parents. Unless otherwise prohibited by court order or statute, all records and information pertaining to the child, including, but not limited to, medical, physiological, dental, scholastic, athletic, extracurricular, and law enforcement, shall be equally available to both parents, in all types of custody arrangements. (Acts 1996, No. 96-520, p. 666, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-154.htm - 715 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-2-121