Code of Alabama
13A-6-61. (2) Rape in the second degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-62. A juvenile
sex offender adjudicated delinquent of a violation of rape in the second degree is presumed
to be exempt from this chapter after the juvenile has been counseled on the dangers of the
conduct for which he or she was adjudicated delinquent unless the sentencing court makes a
determination that the juvenile sex offender is to be subject to this chapter. (3) Sodomy
in the first degree, as provided by Section 13A-6-63. (4) Sodomy in the second degree,
as provided by Section 13A-6-64. A juvenile sex offender adjudicated delinquent of
a violation of sodomy in the second degree is presumed to be exempt from this chapter after
the juvenile has been counseled on the dangers of the conduct for which he or she was adjudicated
delinquent unless...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-5.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-701