15-20A-29
Section 15-20A-29 Juvenile sex offender - Requirements prior to release. (a) Prior to the release of a juvenile sex offender, the following shall apply: (1) The juvenile sex offender and the parent, custodian, or guardian of the juvenile sex offender shall provide the required registration information to the responsible agency. (2) If the juvenile sex offender or the parent, guardian, or custodian of the juvenile sex offender declares a residence outside of the state, the responsible agency shall immediately notify the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency and the designated state law enforcement agency of the state to which the juvenile sex offender or the parent, guardian, or custodian of the juvenile sex offender has declared the residence. The notification shall include all information available to the responsible agency that would be necessary to identify and trace the juvenile sex offender, including, but not limited to, the risk assessment and a current photograph of the juvenile...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-29.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
26-14-6