Code of Alabama
Section 35-11-220 Jurisdiction of actions for enforcement of liens. When the amount involved
exceeds $50.00, actions for the enforcement of liens under this division may be brought in
the circuit court having jurisdiction in the county in which the property is situated. In
all other cases actions to enforce such liens shall be brought before the district court in
the county in which the property is situated. (Code 1886, §§3028, 3048; Code 1896, §2733;
Code 1907, §4764; Code 1923, §8842; Code 1940, T. 33, §48.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-11-220.htm - 848 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
33-6-10