Code of Alabama
Section 12-22-4 Judgment on partial or annual settlement of estate. From a judgment of the
circuit court or probate court on a partial or annual settlement of an estate of a deceased
person, an appeal lies to the Supreme Court; but this section shall not be construed as to
prevent the presentation of an issue upon appeal taken after a final determination of the
case. (Code 1896, §433; Code 1907, §2845; Code 1923, §6087; Code 1940, T. 7, §763.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-4.htm - 768 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
17-16-58