12-1-6.1
Section 12-1-1 Effect of rules of Supreme Court of Alabama. Any provisions of this title regulating procedure shall apply only if the procedure is not governed by the Alabama Rules of Civil Procedure, the Alabama Rules of Appellate Procedure or any other rule of practice and procedure as may be adopted by the Supreme Court of Alabama. (Acts 1977, No. 20, p. 28.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-1-1.htm - 664 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-22-5