Code of Alabama
Section 6-1-2 Effect of rules of Supreme Court of Alabama. Any provisions of this title regulating
procedure shall apply only if the procedure is not governed by the Alabama Rules of Civil
Procedure, the Alabama Rules of Appellate Procedure, or any other rule of practice and procedure
as may be adopted by the Supreme Court of Alabama. (Acts 1977, No. 20, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-1-2.htm - 665 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-12-70