5-18A-10
Section 12-19-276 Provisions cumulative. The provisions of this article are cumulative and in addition to the damages which may be awarded for a frivolous appeal pursuant to Rule 38, Alabama Rules of Appellate Procedure. (Acts 1987, No. 87-186, p. 254, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-19-276.htm - 565 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-603