5-18A-10
Section 12-12-11 Applicability of Alabama Rules of Civil Procedure. The Alabama Rules of Civil Procedure shall be applicable to all civil actions brought in the district court, except as they are inconsistent with this chapter and except as the Supreme Court may otherwise provide by rule. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, p. 2384, §4-108.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-12-11.htm - 636 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-19-276