12-18-90
Section 36-25-1.1 Lobbying. Lobbying includes promoting or attempting to influence the awarding of a grant or contract with any department or agency of the executive, legislative, or judicial branch of state government. No member of the Legislature, for a fee, reward, or other compensation, in addition to that received in his or her official capacity, shall represent any person, firm, corporation, or other business entity before an executive department or agency. (Act 2010-762, 1st Sp. Sess., p. 14, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-1.1.htm - 828 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-10A-3