Code of Alabama
Section 3-1-3 Liability of owner, etc., permitting vicious or dangerous animal to be at liberty,
etc., for injuries caused by same. When any person owns or keeps a vicious or dangerous animal
of any kind and, as a result of his careless management of the same or his allowing the same
to go at liberty, and another person, without fault on his part, is injured thereby, such
owner or keeper shall be liable in damages for such injury. (Code 1907, §2470; Code 1923,
§5678; Code 1940, T. 3, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/3-1-3.htm - 793 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-3-19