Code of Alabama
Section 11-91A-1 Definitions. For the purpose of this chapter, the following words have
the following meanings: (1) BOARD. The Local Government Health Insurance Board established
in this chapter. (2) PROGRAM. The Local Government Health Insurance Program as provided by
the State Employees' Insurance Board prior to April 9, 2014, and as transferred and further
provided for pursuant to this chapter. (Act 2014-401, p. 1473, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-91A-1.htm - 757 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
20-3-2