Code of Alabama
Section 22-21-264 Criteria for state agency review. The SHPDA, pursuant to the provisions of
Section 22-21-274, shall prescribe by rules and regulations the criteria and clarifying definitions
for reviews covered by this article. These criteria shall include at least the following:
(1) Consistency with the appropriate State Health Facility and services plans effective at
the time the application was received by the State Agency, which shall include the latest
approved revisions of the following plans: a. The most recent Alabama State Health Plan which
shall include updated inventories and separate bed need methodologies for inpatient rehabilitation
beds, inpatient psychiatric beds and inpatient/residential alcohol and drug abuse beds. b.
Alabama State Health Plan for services to the mentally ill. c. Alabama State Plan for rehabilitation
facilities. d. Alabama developmental disabilities plan. e. Alabama State alcoholism plan.
f. Such other State Plans as may from time to time be...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-264.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
41-19-3