45-45-201.07
Section 9-13-10.1 Assistance of State Forestry Commission in control and suppression of wildfires by other state agencies. All state agencies, in the performance of their duties and responsibilities to the people of Alabama, are authorized to aid and assist the State Forestry Commission in the control and suppression of wildfires, on request of the Governor of Alabama, with such requested resources that are reasonably available and needed to cope with the specific situation. (Acts 1976, No. 102, p. 98.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-10.1.htm - 811 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-13-10