Code of Alabama
Section 41-22-21 Appeal of final judgment of circuit court under Section 41-22-20. An aggrieved
party may obtain a review of any final judgment of the circuit court under Section 41-22-20
by appeal to the appropriate court to which the appeal or review lies. The appeal shall be
taken within 42 days of the date of the entry of the judgment or order appealed from as in
other civil cases, although the appeal may be taken regardless of the amount involved. (Acts
1981, No. 81-855, p. 1534, §21; Acts 1986, No. 86-472, p. 880, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-22-21.htm - 842 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-48-47