Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-255 Failure or refusal of purchaser to reconvey title. If the purchaser or his
or her vendee or transferee fails or refuses to reconvey to such party entitled and desiring
to redeem such title as the party acquired by the sale and purchase, such party so paying
or tendering payment shall thereupon have the right to file in the circuit court having jurisdiction
thereof a complaint to enforce his or her rights of redemption. (Acts 1988, No. 88-441, p.
647, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-255.htm - 782 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-42-66