Code of Alabama
Section 34-9-42 Bond of secretary-treasurer of board; annual report and audit; national affiliation.
The secretary-treasurer of the board shall give bond in such sum as may be prescribed by the
board, conditioned to faithfully and honestly discharge the duties of the office according
to law, which bond shall be made payable to the Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama and held
in the custody of the president of the board. The secretary-treasurer of the board shall compile
an annual report which shall contain an itemized statement of all money received and disbursed
and a summary of the official acts of the board during the preceding year, and the report
shall have attached thereto a certified report and audit made by a certified public accountant
of the State of Alabama. A copy of the report and audit shall be filed of record in the office
of the Department of Finance of the State of Alabama, and a copy shall be retained by the
secretary-treasurer to be rendered upon request, to the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-9-42.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
39-7-11