45-32-90.04
Section 41-22-26 Repeal of inconsistent laws. It is the express intent of the Legislature to replace all provisions in statutes of this state relating to rule-making, agency orders, administrative adjudication, or judicial review thereof that are inconsistent with the provisions of this chapter. Therefore, all laws or parts of laws that conflict with this chapter are hereby repealed on October 1, 1982; provided, however, nothing contained in this section shall be construed to repeal or modify Sections 22-22-1, 22-22-4, 22-22-8 through 22-22-10, 22-22-12 and 22-22-14, authorizing the Water Improvement Commission as the state Water Pollution Control Agency to issue one stop permits for the state for all purposes of the federal Water Pollution Control Act, as amended. (Acts 1981, No. 81-855, p. 1534, §26.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-22-26.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-25-9