11-67-123
Section 35-15-3 Otherwise existing liability not limited. This article does not limit the liability which otherwise exists for wilful or malicious failure to guard or warn against a dangerous condition, use, structure, or activity; or for injury suffered in any case where permission to hunt, fish, trap, camp, hike, cave, climb, rappel, or sight-see was granted for commercial enterprise for profit; or for injury caused by acts of persons to whom permission to hunt, fish, trap, camp, hike, or sight-see was granted to third persons as to whom the person granting permission, or the owner, lessee, or occupant of the premises owed a duty to keep the premises safe or to warn of danger. (Acts 1965, No. 463, p. 663, §3; Acts 1991, No. 91-666, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-15-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-21A-10.03