45-8A-110
Section 6-9-237 Recording of judgment in probate office. A copy of a foreign judgment authenticated in the manner described in Section 6-9-232 and filed in the circuit court may be recorded in the probate office as provided for judgments of the circuit courts of this state, and its being so filed shall have the same force and effect as the filing of a certificate of a judgment obtained in a circuit court of this state. (Acts 1986, Ex. Sess., No. 86-713, p. 127, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-9-237.htm - 777 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-1-4.31