Code of Alabama
Section 12-22-2 Final judgments of circuit or probate courts. From any final judgment of the
circuit court or probate court, an appeal lies to the appropriate appellate court as a matter
of right by either party, or their personal representatives, within the time and in the manner
prescribed by the Alabama Rules of Appellate Procedure. (Code 1867, §3485; Code 1876, §3916;
Code 1886, §3611; Code 1896, §426; Code 1907, §2837; Code 1923, §6078; Code 1940, T. 7,
§754.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-2.htm - 805 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-22-73