Code of Alabama
Section 12-22-22 Appeal from circuit court judgment on appeal. An appeal to the Supreme Court
may be taken from the judgment of the circuit court on an appeal brought to such court under
the provisions of this division. (Code 1852, §1894; Code 1867, §2253; Code 1876, §3963;
Code 1886, §3642; Code 1896, §459; Code 1907, §2857; Code 1923, §6116; Code 1940, T. 7,
§777.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-22.htm - 711 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-22-71