40-18-32
Section 40-21-9 Details of returns of electric power and telegraph and telephone companies. Every electric power, hydroelectric power, every telegraph, telephone, or long distance telephone company shall include in each return made by it the following particulars: (1) The number of miles of right-of-way in the state belonging to such company and the number of miles of right-of-way along public roads or on government land or on or along the streets of incorporated cities and towns used by such company, showing the number of miles of each class separately and by what authority such use is granted; (2) The total length of all transmission lines or telephone or telegraph lines, stated by the number of miles of poles and the number of miles of towers, whether poles are treated or untreated, and description of towers as to size and height, the number of miles of wire, of each material constructed, stated according to the number of miles of each class and size of wire, the number of miles of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-21-9.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-9-1