10A-2A-1.45
Section 10A-3-3.03 Commencement of corporate existence. Upon the effectiveness under Sections 10A-1-4.11 and 10A-1-4.12 of the filing of the certificate of formation with the Secretary of State, the corporate existence shall begin. The Secretary of State's filing of the certificate of formation shall be conclusive evidence that the corporation has been incorporated under this chapter, except as against the State of Alabama in a proceeding to cancel or revoke the incorporation or for involuntary dissolution of the corporation. (Acts 1984, No. 84-290, p. 502, §34; §10-3A-63; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §183; Act 2020-73, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-3-3.03.htm - 976 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-50-398