11-47-171
Section 11-42-200 Passage of resolution defining proposed reduced corporate limits. Whenever in the opinion of the council or governing body of any city or town the public health or public good requires that the corporate limits of such town or city be reduced and the boundaries thereof reestablished, said council shall pass a resolution defining the proposed corporate limits. (Acts 1923, No. 372, p. 394; Code 1923, §2413; Code 1940, T. 37, §237.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-42-200.htm - 765 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-49-100