11-44C-3
Section 17-16-45 Examination of ballots, voting equipment, etc. In all election contests other than political party primaries or runoffs, any person or candidate involved in the contest is entitled to make an examination of the ballots cast, given, or rejected in the election, to make an examination of the voting equipment used in the election, and to make an examination of voting machine computations or printouts. (Acts 1989, No. 89-877, p. 1757, §1; §17-8-45; amended and renumbered by Act 2006-570, p. 1331, §83.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-16-45.htm - 837 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-46-36