Code of Alabama
Section 12-16-225 Penalties. Any person violating the provisions of Sections 12-16-215 through
12-16-218 of this division, shall be guilty of a felony and shall be punished by imprisonment
for not less than one nor more than three years, or fined not more than $5,000.00, or both.
(Acts 1979, No. 79-457, p. 745, §12.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-16-225.htm - 626 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-23-52