Code of Alabama
Section 13A-8-10.25 Theft of services in the third degree. (a) The theft of services which
exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) in value but does not exceed one thousand four hundred
and ninety-nine dollars ($1,499) in value constitutes theft of services in the third degree.
(b) Theft of services in the third degree is a Class D felony. (Act 2015-185, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-10.25.htm - 678 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-19