Code of Alabama
Section 11-43C-5 Provisions applicable if mayor-council form of government chosen. If a majority
of the qualified electors voting in the election provided herein vote in favor of a mayor-council
form of government, the following provisions of this chapter shall be applicable. (Acts 1987,
No. 87-102, p. 116, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-43C-5.htm - 621 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-44A-9