Code of Alabama
Section 11-44B-40 Applicability of article. This article shall apply only to Class 4 municipalities
organized under Chapter 44B, and electing by ordinance within 30 days of March 15, 2006, to
be subject to this article and participate in the personnel system provided for in this article.
(Act 2006-233, p. 420, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-44B-40.htm - 624 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
21 through 30 of 378 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>