Code of Alabama
Section 17-13-101 Applicability of Section 17-9-3 and this chapter. The provisions of Section
17-9-3 and this chapter shall apply to presidential preference primaries held under the provisions
of this article unless clearly inconsistent herewith or inappropriate for the conduct of a
presidential preference primary. Any political party holding a presidential preference primary
may promulgate rules for the conduct of such primary not inconsistent with the provisions
of this article. (Code 1975, §17-18A-2; Acts 1978, No. 691, p. 994, §2; §17-16A-2; amended
and renumbered by Act 2006-570, p. 1331, §65.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-13-101.htm - 929 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
17-16-66