Code of Alabama
Section 19-3B-112 Rules of construction. Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the
rules of construction under Title 43, Chapter 8, Article 8, and the miscellaneous provisions
of Article 9 that apply in this state to the interpretation of and disposition of property
by will also apply as appropriate to the interpretation of the terms of a trust and the disposition
of the trust property. (Act 2006-216, p. 314, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/19-3B-112.htm - 733 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-38-9