alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-3-1.htm - 790 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 35-4-50 Conveyances required to be recorded in office of probate judge. Conveyances of property, required by law to be recorded, must be recorded in the office of the judge of probate. (Code 1852, §1268; Code 1867, §1537; Code 1876, §2147; Code 1886, §1791; Code 1896, §985; Code 1907, §3367; Code 1923, §6853; Code 1940, T. 47, §94.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-4-50.htm - 684 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-45-85.21