Code of Alabama
Section 11-43-56 Management and control of finances and property of municipality. Except as
otherwise provided in this title, the council shall have the management and control of the
finances and all of the property, real and personal, belonging to the city or town. (Code
1907, §1192; Code 1923, §1908; Code 1940, T. 37, §429; Acts 1961, No. 666, p. 910, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-43-56.htm - 683 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-58-12