18-1A-292
Section 22-21-275 Procedures for review of applications for certificates of need. The SHPDA, pursuant to the provisions of Section 22-21-274, shall prescribe by rules and regulations the procedures for review of applications for certificates of need and for issuance of certificates of need. Rules and regulations governing review procedures shall include, but not necessarily be limited to, the following: (1) Agreement with other review agencies for review procedures consistent with this article and federal regulations. (2) Application procedures and forms of the application necessary to elicit and provide all necessary information as required by the review criteria. (3) Establishment of a project review period of 90 days from the date the state agency determines that the application is complete and notification thereof is made to the applicant. The rules and regulations may provide for a period of not more than 15 days for determination of the completeness of the application,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-275.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-37-140.04