alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-86.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 43-2-111 Liability for damages recovered under sections 6-5-391, 6-5-410 or 25-6-3. The personal representative and the sureties on his bond are liable to the parties in interest for the due and legal distribution of all damages recovered by such representative under sections 6-5-391, 6-5-410 or 25-6-3, and are subject to all remedies which may be pursued against such representative and sureties for the due administration of personal assets. (Code 1886, §2593; Code 1896, §338; Code 1907, §2799; Code 1923, §6038; Code 1940, T. 61, §115.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/43-2-111.htm - 878 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-2-645