alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-17-25.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-2A-2.02 Certificate of incorporation. Notwithstanding Section 10A-1-3.05: (a) The certificate of incorporation must set forth: (1) a corporate name for the corporation that satisfies the requirements of Article 5 of Chapter 1; (2) the number of shares of stock the corporation is authorized to issue; (3) the street and mailing addresses of the corporation's initial registered office, the county within this state in which the street and mailing address is located, and the name of the corporation's initial registered agent at that office as required by Article 5 of Chapter 1; and (4) the name and address of each incorporator. (b) The certificate of incorporation may set forth: (1) the names and addresses of the individuals who are to serve as the initial directors; (2) provisions not inconsistent with law regarding: (i) the purpose or purposes for which the corporation is organized; (ii) managing the business and regulating the affairs of the corporation; (iii) defining,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-2.02.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-86A-14