Code of Alabama
Section 22-21-337 Disposition of earnings of authority. An authority shall be a public corporation
or authority and no part of its net earnings remaining after payment of its expenses shall
inure to the benefit of any individual, firm or corporation, except that in the event the
board shall determine that sufficient provision has been made for the full payment of the
expenses, securities and other obligations of the authority, then any portion, as determined
by the board, of the net earnings of the authority thereafter accruing may, in the discretion
of the board, be paid to one or more of its authorizing subdivisions. (Acts 1982, No. 82-418,
p. 629, §28.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-337.htm - 973 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-94-16