Code of Alabama
Section 10A-9A-9.02 Right of derivative action. A partner may commence or maintain a derivative
action in the right of a limited partnership to enforce a right of the limited partnership
by complying with this article. (Act 2016-379, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-9A-9.02.htm - 549 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-9A-9.04