Code of Alabama
Section 11-91A-6 Property rights and contractual obligations of board; costs of software and
property; assignment of contracts. (a) Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the SEIB
shall provide for the administration of the program as provided in Chapter 29 of Title 36,
until the transfer of the governance and administration of the program takes place as provided
herein. Effective at 12:01 a.m. on January 1, 2015, all property rights and contractual obligations
of the SEIB related to the administration and governance of the program shall be transferred
to the board. The SEIB and its employees shall fully cooperate with the board in the transfer
of the governance and administration of the program both prior to and after January 1, 2015,
including, but not limited to, providing the board with all the software necessary to properly
administer the program beginning on January 1, 2015. Additionally, in order to affect an orderly
transfer, the administrator of the SEIB shall serve as...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-91A-6.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-15B-6