alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-3-3.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 10A-1-3.32 Right of inspection and access by certain domestic entities. (a) This section applies to domestic entities other than (i) corporations formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 2A or Chapter 4, and real estate investment trusts formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 10, each of which is governed by the separate recordkeeping requirements and record inspections provisions of Chapter 2A and (ii) nonprofit corporations formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 3, limited liability companies formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 5A, general partnerships formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 8A, and limited partnerships formed pursuant to or governed by Chapter 9A, each of which are governed by the separate recordkeeping requirements and record inspection provisions set forth in each entity's respective chapter governing that entity. (b) With respect to a domestic entity covered by this section, the books and records maintained under the chapter of this title...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-1-3.32.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
25-4-145