10A-5A-7.03
Section 10A-5A-7.03 Right to wind up activities and affairs. (a) The person or persons designated in the limited liability company agreement to wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved limited liability company shall wind up the activities and affairs of the limited liability company in accordance with Section 10A-5A-7.02. If no person or persons are designated in the limited liability company agreement to wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved limited liability company, then the remaining members of the dissolved limited liability company shall wind up the activities and affairs of the limited liability company in accordance with Section 10A-5A-7.02. If no person or persons are designated in the limited liability company agreement to wind up the activities and affairs of the dissolved limited liability company and there are no remaining members of the dissolved limited liability company, then all of the holders of the transferable interests of the limited...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-5A-7.03.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-5A-7.04